Imprint Information according to §5 TMG

LED 24-7 PUNKT COM GmbH

Fabrikstr. 18

73277 Owen / Teck

Germany

Represented by Georg Rössler (Managing Director)
Contact: Phone: +49 (0) 70 21 / 9 53 30 40
e-mail: hello(at)uvcclean.de

Internet adress: www.uvcclean.de
Register entry/register number: HRB 759707
Court of registration: Stuttgart 
Sales tax identification number: DE310887711

References Design & implementation: Advertising agency www.skend.de
Fotos: LED24-7 PUNKT COM GmbH, Advertising agency Skend Anja Hild

UVCclean is a trademark of LED 24-7 PUNKT COM GmbH


CMS: REDAXO









Disclaimer

Liability for contents: The contents of our pages were created with the greatest care. However, we cannot guarantee that the contents are correct, complete and up-to-date. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 para.1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored information from third parties or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of any such legal infringements, we will remove the content in question immediately. Liability for links Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, the contents of which we have no influence on. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created or used by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.

Privacy policy

Your rights
You can exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer:

  • Information about your data stored with us and its processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your data stored with us,
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Opposition to the processing of your data by us and
  • Data transferability, if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You may at any time submit a complaint to the supervisory authority responsible for you. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the state in which you live, work or are suspected of having committed an infringement. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties
We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned. We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:   

  • you have given your express consen,
  • the processing is necessary for processing a contract with you,   
  • the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation,

the processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.


Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as required by the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.


Cookies
Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard disk by a website server. This automatically provides us with certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. We can use the information contained in cookies to make navigation easier for you and to enable our web pages to be displayed correctly.

Under no circumstances will the recorded data be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your permission.

Of course you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.


SSL-Encryption
To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.


Contact form

If you contact us by e-mail or contact form with regard to questions of any kind, you give us your voluntary permission to contact you. For this purpose, you are required to provide a valid e-mail address. This serves to assign the inquiry and to answer it afterwards. The indication of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing your enquiry and for possible follow-up questions. Personal data will be automatically deleted after completion of your inquiry.

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en



Use of script libraries
(Google Webfonts)


In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as Google Web Fonts(https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google web fonts or prevents access, content will be displayed in a default font.

The request for script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - although it is currently unclear whether and for what purposes - that the operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/


Use of Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the map functions by visitors. Further information about data processing by Google can be found in the Google data protection information. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.

You can find detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products here.

Changes of our privacy policy
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration then applies to your next visit.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer
If you have any questions regarding data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly: hello@uvcclean.de

The data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 
Information
According to the Federal Data Protection Act, you have a right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can ask questions, for example, via the following e-mail address: hello@uvcclean.de

This website uses cookies for the anonymous analysis of user behavior. By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies Imprint/Privacy
Yes, i agree